ASSOCIATED BUS COMPANY PLC Buy/Sell View Price History
ASSOCIATED BUS COMPANY PLC (Exchange: NSE Ticker: ABCTRANS)
Company Chart
Company Quote (Closing Prices)
Trade Date Tue, Aug 20, 2019 Currency NGN (NIARA)
Last Trade 0.30 volume 0
Net Change 0.00 Value 0.00
% Change 0.00 Issued Shares N/A
Open 0.30 Market Cap. N/A
Today's High 0.30 Bid N/A
Today's Low 0.30 Ask N/A
 
Company Details
Name ASSOCIATED BUS COMPANY PLC
Other Name(s)
Previous Name(s)
Number of Employees --
Listing Date Wed, Dec 20, 2006
Address Km 5, MCC Road
City Owerri
State Imo State
Company Secretary R. Uche Ukuta (Mrs.)
Email info@abctransport.com
Nature of Business The company was incorporated in Nigeria on 5th April, 1993, as a Private Limited Liability Company with the name Associated Bus Company Limited to engage in the business of transportation and ancillary services. The company had an Authorized Share Capital of 1,000,000 Ordinary Shares of N1.00 each. The Authorized Share Capital was first increase to 20, 00 0. 000 Ordinary Shares of N1.00 each in 1998, and in 2003, it was increased to 30,000,000 Ordinary Shares of N1.00 ea ch. On 21st November, 2005, the Share Capital was restructured by splitting the existing Share Capital of N1.00 each to 50 kobo each, also a special resolution to convert the company from Private to Public was adopted same day along with a set of Memorandum and Articles of Association to super cede all the pre-existing Memorandum and Articles of Associ ation. On 15 th December, 2005, at an extra-ordinary general meeting of the company, the Authorized Share Capital was increas ed to 8 60,000,000 Ordinary Shares of 50 ko
 
Other Equity Listing by Wema Bank plc
Name Ticker Exchange Country ISIN Type
 
Major Shareholder (> 5% Holdings)
Name Country Shares % Holding Website
 
Significant Subsidiaries and Associates
Name Country % Holding Website
Key Numbers
Fiscal Year End Sun, Dec 31, 2006
2006 Sales in millions (1 Year Sales Growth) -- (--)
2006 Net Income in millions (1 Year Net Income Growth) -- (--)
Annual Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --
 
Quarterly Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --
 
Annual Balance Sheet Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Cash & Equivalents -- -- -- --
Total Current Assets -- -- -- --
Long Term Debt -- -- -- --
Total Liabilities -- -- -- --
Share Holder Equity -- -- -- --
 
Annual Cash Flow Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Net Cash from Operations -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Investing -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Financing -- -- -- --
Net Increase/Decrease in Cash -- -- -- --
Latest Company News
 
Latest Company Press Releases
 
Company Market Announcements
 
Company Research Reports