ACCESS BANK OF NIGERIA PLC Buy/Sell View Price History
ACCESS BANK OF NIGERIA PLC (Exchange: NSE Ticker: ACCESS)
Company Chart
Company Quote (Closing Prices)
Trade Date Thu, Nov 14, 2019 Currency NGN (NIARA)
Last Trade 10.80 volume 0
Net Change 0.90 Value 0.00
% Change 0.09 Issued Shares N/A
Open 10.80 Market Cap. N/A
Today's High 10.80 Bid N/A
Today's Low 9.90 Ask N/A
 
Company Details
Name ACCESS BANK OF NIGERIA PLC
Other Name(s)
Previous Name(s)
Number of Employees --
Listing Date Wed, Nov 18, 1998
Address Plot 16 65 Oyin Jolayemi Street
City Victoria Island
State Lagos
Company Secretary Mr Sunday Ekwochi
Email info@accessbankplc com
Nature of Business Access Bank Plc is a full service commercial bank operating through a network of 29 branches located in the major commercial centers of Nigeria. The Bank was incorporated in 1989 as a privately owned commercial bank and was listed on the Nigerian Stock Exchange in 1998. In January 2002, Access Bank Plc was successfully recapitalized and new management, led by Mrs Aigboje Aig-Imoukhuede and Herbert Wigwe , was put in place to reposition the Bank as one of Nigeria's leading financial institutions. Access Bank Plc aims to become Nigeria's leading provider of financial services, by providing it s customers with banking services and solutions that exceed their expectations and help them manage their businesses more effectively. Access Bank Plc was one of the first to successfully comply with the Central Bank of Nigeri a's ba nking consolidation policy through the acquisition of two quality Nigerian banks: Capital Bank International Plc (Formerly Commercial Bank Credit Lyonnaise Ltd) and
 
Other Equity Listing by Wema Bank plc
Name Ticker Exchange Country ISIN Type
 
Major Shareholder (> 5% Holdings)
Name Country Shares % Holding Website
 
Significant Subsidiaries and Associates
Name Country % Holding Website
Key Numbers
Fiscal Year End Thu, Dec 31, 1998
1998 Sales in millions (1 Year Sales Growth) -- (--)
1998 Net Income in millions (1 Year Net Income Growth) -- (--)
Annual Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --
 
Quarterly Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --
 
Annual Balance Sheet Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Cash & Equivalents -- -- -- --
Total Current Assets -- -- -- --
Long Term Debt -- -- -- --
Total Liabilities -- -- -- --
Share Holder Equity -- -- -- --
 
Annual Cash Flow Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Net Cash from Operations -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Investing -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Financing -- -- -- --
Net Increase/Decrease in Cash -- -- -- --
Latest Company News
 
Latest Company Press Releases
 
Company Market Announcements
 
Company Research Reports