DANGOTE FLOUR MILLS LTD Buy/Sell View Price History
DANGOTE FLOUR MILLS LTD (Exchange: NSE Ticker: DANGFLOUR)
Company Chart
Company Quote (Closing Prices)
Trade Date Thu, Sep 19, 2019 Currency NGN (NIARA)
Last Trade 22.40 volume 0
Net Change 0.30 Value 0.00
% Change 0.02 Issued Shares N/A
Open 22.40 Market Cap. N/A
Today's High 22.50 Bid N/A
Today's Low 22.10 Ask N/A
 
Company Details
Name DANGOTE FLOUR MILLS LTD
Other Name(s)
Previous Name(s)
Number of Employees --
Listing Date Mon, Feb 4, 2008
Address 8, Rycroft Road,
City Apapa
State Lagos
Company Secretary Bashir Hamis, Esq.
Email dang@yahoo.com
Nature of Business Dangote Flour Mills Plc commenced operations in 1999, as a division of Dangote Industries Limited one of Nigeria’s largest and fastest growing conglomerates. Following the strategic decision of Dangote Industries Limited to unbundle its various operations, Dangote Flour Mills Plc was incorporated in 2006. The restructuring was completed in January , 2006 , when the Federal High Court sanctioned a Scheme of Arrangement wherein all the assets, liabilities and undertakings of the erstwhile flour division of Dangote Industries Limited was transferred to Dangote Flour Mills Plc.
 
Other Equity Listing by Wema Bank plc
Name Ticker Exchange Country ISIN Type
 
Major Shareholder (> 5% Holdings)
Name Country Shares % Holding Website
 
Significant Subsidiaries and Associates
Name Country % Holding Website
Key Numbers
Fiscal Year End Fri, Dec 31, 2010
2010 Sales in millions (1 Year Sales Growth) -- (--)
2010 Net Income in millions (1 Year Net Income Growth) -- (--)
Annual Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --
 
Quarterly Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --
 
Annual Balance Sheet Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Cash & Equivalents -- -- -- --
Total Current Assets -- -- -- --
Long Term Debt -- -- -- --
Total Liabilities -- -- -- --
Share Holder Equity -- -- -- --
 
Annual Cash Flow Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Net Cash from Operations -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Investing -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Financing -- -- -- --
Net Increase/Decrease in Cash -- -- -- --
Latest Company News
 
Latest Company Press Releases
 
Company Market Announcements
 
Company Research Reports