ECOBANK TRANSNATIONAL INCORPORATED Buy/Sell View Price History
ECOBANK TRANSNATIONAL INCORPORATED (Exchange: NSE Ticker: ETI)
Company Chart
Company Quote (Closing Prices)
Trade Date Fri, Dec 14, 2018 Currency NGN (NIARA)
Last Trade 15.00 volume 0
Net Change 0.00 Value 0.00
% Change 0.00 Issued Shares N/A
Open 15.00 Market Cap. N/A
Today's High 15.00 Bid N/A
Today's Low 15.00 Ask N/A
 
Company Details
Name ECOBANK TRANSNATIONAL INCORPORATED
Other Name(s)
Previous Name(s)
Number of Employees --
Listing Date Mon, Sep 11, 2006
Address 2, Avenue Sylvanus Olympio -BP 3251
City Lome
State Togo
Company Secretary Samuel K. Ayim
Email
Nature of Business
 
Other Equity Listing by Wema Bank plc
Name Ticker Exchange Country ISIN Type
 
Major Shareholder (> 5% Holdings)
Name Country Shares % Holding Website
 
Significant Subsidiaries and Associates
Name Country % Holding Website
Key Numbers
Fiscal Year End Fri, Dec 31, 2010
2010 Sales in millions (1 Year Sales Growth) -- (--)
2010 Net Income in millions (1 Year Net Income Growth) -- (--)
Annual Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --
 
Quarterly Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --
 
Annual Balance Sheet Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Cash & Equivalents -- -- -- --
Total Current Assets -- -- -- --
Long Term Debt -- -- -- --
Total Liabilities -- -- -- --
Share Holder Equity -- -- -- --
 
Annual Cash Flow Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Net Cash from Operations -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Investing -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Financing -- -- -- --
Net Increase/Decrease in Cash -- -- -- --
Latest Company News
 
Latest Company Press Releases
 
Company Market Announcements
 
Company Research Reports